STUDIES ON AN ECOLOGICAL FILM-FORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN THE STUDY OF ORGANIC SEMICONDUCTORS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20550037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Organic chemistry
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ONO Katsuhiko (2009-2010)  Nagoya Institute of Technology, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20335079)
斉藤 勝裕 (2008)  Nagoya Institute of Technology, 工学研究科, 教授 (00089096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Katsuhiro  名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00089096)
小野 克彦  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (20335079)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords有機導体 / 半導体物性 / 構造・機能材料 / 先端機能デバイス / 環境技術
Research Abstract
The exposure of solutions of 6, 13-dithienylpentacenes to sunlight in air afforded their endoperoxides. The solutions and thin films of the endoperoxides were irradiated with UV light to reproduce the 6, 13-dithienylpentacenes. These conversions are of interest as an ecological film-formation technology in the study of organic semiconductors.