Simultaneous Determination of Elements in Environmental Particles Following Size Separation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20550078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Analytical chemistry
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Yasuaki  Hiroshima University, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (40213988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIWARA Terufumi  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80127703)
TSUKAHARA Satoshi  広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (50207338)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords電気加熱気化 / 誘導結合プラズマ質量分析 / 誘導結合プラズマ原子発光分析
Research Abstract
A tungsten boat furnace vaporisation inductively coupled plasma atomic spectrometry has been applied to the determination of bromine species in plastics. The system was extended to the magnet hanging sample introduction scheme for the analysis of steels. Fluorescence microscope system was developed to the observation of single molecule of DNAs and/or proteins.