吸引キャビテーション流を利用する水晶ウエハの超精密三次元マイクロ砥粒加工法の開発
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560109
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Production engineering/Processing studies
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Kazuhito  Okayama University, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (10223918)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUKAMOTO Shinya  岡山大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (80163773)
長谷川 裕之  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 助教 (60403482)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords切削・研削加工 / マイクロ砥粒加工 / キャビテーション / 砥粒加工 / スラリ / ノズル / CFD / 加工量 / スラリー / 加工精度 / 衝撃力 / 材料除去量 / 表面粗さ
Research Abstract
The abrasive machining using a cavitation in reversing suction flow, in which slurry squirts against a wafer urface perpendicularly from a restrictor nozzle by suction of slurry in a machining chamber, is formulated in this study. Machining effect in the developed method and suitable machining conditions of quarts wafers are investigated. Wafer surface profile is dominated in several nanometer revel by the nozzle diameter and the nozzle clearance. The form accuracy of wafer surface is improved by addition of rotating mechanism in a wafer setting stage.