Non-Uniform Sampled-Data Control Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560413
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
FUJIOKA Hisaya  Kyoto University, 情報学研究科, 准教授 (60273596)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords制御理論 / ネットワーク化制御系 / 組込み制御系 / サンプル値制御系 / サンプル値制御 / ネットワーク化制御 / 組込制御 / 制御工学 / 組込み制御
Research Abstract
This project is motivated by the recent rapid progress of networked and/or embedded control systems. The ultimate goal is to establish a novel area of control theory for non-uniformly sampled-data control systems. Through this project we have derived (1) stability criteria and (2) a synthesis method of stabilizing gain for the state-feedback scenario, and a stability criterion for output feedback scenario.