Development of method for seismic evaluation of reclamation seawall using microtremors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560449
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KONNO Katsuaki  Shibaura Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (40276457)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords常時微動 / 埋立護岸 / 動的解析モデル / 耐震性評価 / レイリー波 / H / Vスペクトル / アレー観測 / 非線形解析 / H/Vスペクトル / 有効応力解析 / 統計的グリーン関数法 / 位相速度 / 水平成層地盤
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to develop a method for seismic evaluation of reclamation seawall using microtremors. The method uses not only existing drawing and specification but also microtremors records to make numerical analysis models of ground and structure. The method is examined for a reclamation seawall at Toyosu, Tokyo. As a result, it is shown to be able to make numerical analysis models by analysis of microtremors record and FEM.