Development of the residual seismic performance evaluation methodology for the damaged RC structures on the basis of local damages in components
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20560537
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
SHIRAI Nobuaki  Nihon University, 理工学部, 教授 (90060144)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAJIMA Kazuki  日本大学, 理工学部, 助教 (60386000)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SANJAY Pareek  日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20287593)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート構造 / 損傷評価 / 損傷スペクトル / 画像計測 / 残余耐震性能 / 三次元FEM解析 / 入力地震動 / ひび割れ / 建築構造・材料 / 耐震 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 性能評価 / 有限要素法 / ファイバー法 / ファイバーモデル / 画像診断
Research Abstract
In order to evaluate the residual seismic performance of damaged RC structures, the following three subjects were carried out ; 1. development of the image measurement method for damage investigation, 2. renovation of the analytical models for performance evaluation of RC members, 3. development of the damage evaluation methodology for overall structure based on the frame analyses. The purposes of the subject 1 and 2 were accomplished mostly. As for the subject 3, development of the new damage evaluation method referred to as "Damage Spectrum" was started, and verification of the damage spectrum was finished at this moment.