Metabonomics analysis of the metabolic syndrome model rats
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20590047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical pharmacy
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
MATSUNAGA Hisami  Mukogawa Women's University, 薬学部, 准教授 (70271418)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAGINAKA Jun  武庫川女子大学, 薬学部, 教授 (20164759)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsメタボリックシンドローム / リン酸化合物 / 血漿 / メタボローム解析 / リン酸化プロテオーム / モノリスカラム / 分子インプリントポリマー / リン酸化ペプチド
Research Abstract
We thought that we were available to the metabolic syndrome model rat which had a lifestyle-related disease in what we cast a metabonomics analysis into if we could confirm that a metabolism thing changed from a steady state by analyzing living body samples such as urine or the plasma. Therefore we squeezed a target to a phosphate compound and prepared molecular polymer (MIP) to imprint to catch a phosphate compound. we applied to the specific recognition of the phosphate compound to MIP and used it for fixed-quantity by extracting a target molecule selectively. These results suggest that in addition to their shape recognition, hydrogen bonding interactions could play an important role in retentivity and molecular recognition ability of derivatives of phosphoric acid. Furthermore, the MIPs could be successfully applied to specific recognition of phosphopeptides.