Development of stereoselective cascade hetero-cycloaddition reaction and its application to the synthesis of biologically active natural products
Project/Area Number |
20590101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Drug development chemistry
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAI Yoshirou University of Toyama, 事務局, 理事・副学長 (70111747)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 医薬品化学 / 2価のパラジウム触媒 / ヘテロ付加環化反応 / vessotoxin / ヘミアセタール / D-ribose / スピロC-アリールグリコリボシド / カスケード型の反応 / Spirofungin / Pd(II)触媒 / bistramide A / 分子内環化反応 / パプラカヂンD / C-アリールリボース / Juliaカップリング / 不斉アシル化 / 酵素反応 / カスケード / パラジウム触媒 / (+)-dienomycin C / スピロケタール / ポリエーテル / リボースアナローグ / papulacandin D |
Research Abstract |
Total synthesis of (+)-dienomycine which is piperidine alkaloid, synthesis of tetrahydropyran frame of yessotoxin, novel synthesis of sugars such as D-ribose, D-deoxyriboe, and spiroC-arylglycoposide derivatives, and the spiroketal ring which is the basic skeleton of spirofungins through the Pd catalyzed cyclization were done well. Stereo-selective construction of the conjugate dienes which are parts of spirofungins also were developed.