Project/Area Number |
20592227
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Conservative dentistry
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIRAI Kenichi Hiroshima University, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (20325179)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Shigeki 広島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (30549762)
NISHIMURA Fusanori 広島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (80208222)
SHIBATA Satoru 広島大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (20432693)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | ストロンチウム / X線光電子分光分析装置 / リン酸カルシウム / 象牙質再石灰化 / 接着システム / Sr / XPS / CaPO4 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of study is to develop adhesive system with the capacity of self-repair applied by Sr-CaPO4 complex, in order 1. to make of the best Sr-CaPO4 complex. 2. to make of experimentally adhesive system included Sr-CaPO4 complex. 3. to evaluate dentin re-calcification by Sr-CaPO4 complex and the experimental bonding system contained Sr-CaPO4 complex. As a result, dentin re-calcification was possessed though the Sr calcium phosphate complex was not more significant than Sr and the Ca unit.