Development of the Medical Safety Sensitivity Training Program for the Nursing Students by Kiken Yochi Training (KYT)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Ikuko  Oita University, 医学部, 講師 (30347041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Chizuru  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (80248971)
TERAMATI Yoshiko  大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (70315323)
SIGA Tazuyo  大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90305847)
NAGAMATSU Izumi  大分大学, 医学部, 助教 (50347019)
MARUYAMA Aya  大分大学, 医学部, 助手 (20457617)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords医療安全教育 / KYT(危険予知トレーニング) / リスク感性 / 危険予知トレーニング(KYT) / 看護実践能力 / 判断課程 / KYT
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is clarify the effect of the medical safety sensibility training to the student nurse by KYT. Before "Clinical practice of nursing" and after that, the medical safety sensitivity training to the student was executed. Illustrated KYT was adopted first, and the second times adopted Animated KYT. In conclusion, Animated KYT was effective for the active and diversified guess of the risk that they did. The student who had experienced "Clinical practice of nursing" was conscious of the own medical safety sensibility.