Development of evaluating method for physical load on the posture of surgical wound.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20592502
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionNagano College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
NOSAKA Toshiya  Nagano College of Nursing, 看護学部, 准教授 (90281253)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOUSAKA Azusa  長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (00457904)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords看護技術 / 医療・福祉 / 衛生 / 人間生活環境 / 看護学 / 医療福祉 / 看護
Research Abstract
We examined the possibility on development of pick up equipment of evaluating system that focused the movement of rising. Characteristics of conductive elastic rubber in several extension velocity were measured, physical loads on the posture of surgical wound were determined, and clinical investigations were performed in present project. Measured perceptions were useable, we were able to determine the movement and load in clinical changing of body position on a real time basis. We conclude that our results are useful for clinical use with the pick up equipment.