An Empirical Study about Quality Assurance of Graduate Educational Program for Social Professional Talent
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20600008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 大学改革・評価
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HAYATA Yukimasa  Osaka University, 大学教育実践センター, 教授 (30360738)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AONO Tooru  金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 教授 (00202490)
NISHIYAMA Nobuaki  金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 教授 (10198525)
HORII Yuusuke  金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 教授 (30304041)
KAN Daruun  金沢大学, 大学教育開発・支援センター, 准教授 (20397920)
FUKUDOME Hideto  広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (70401643)
TOMINO Kiichirou  龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (70263499)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMURA Hitomi  龍谷大学, 教務部戦略的大学連携支援事業, 担当職員
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords専門職大学院 / 認証評価 / 公共政策大学院 / 質保証 / アクレディテーション / 国際アクレディテーション / IASIA / NASPAA / EAPAA / 法科大学院 / 人材育成 / ICMA / CHEA
Research Abstract
This research showed substantial evaluation system to assure the quality of graduate educational program for professional talent, such as Lawer, certified accountant and executive public servant. On the basis of the above meaning, we searched the quality assurance system about Public Affairs graduate program under Western countries, aiming at an inquiry for the completion of that system under the inexperienced stage.