The development of the logistics industry and the formation of the corporate logistics system in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20683005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
LI Rruixue (LI Ruixue)  富山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20377237)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords流通 / 物流 / ロジスティクス / サプライチェーンマネジメント / 中国物流産業 / 中国物流産業の高度化 / ロジスティクス戦略 / サードパーティロジスティクス / 中国市場 / ロジスティクスシステム / 市場戦略 / 中国日系企業
Research Abstract
(1) The critical components of the logistics strategy for Chinese market, which has been rapidly growing, are basically identified in this study.(2) The development of Chinese logistics industry has been investigated from such perspectives as the reinforcement of the basic logistics capacity ; the diversification of logistics service ; competition between transportation modes ; logistics service provider's conversion toward 3PL format ; and accommodation to the global supply chain management in this study.