The merger of the developmental disability in the child with hearing difficulty and a study about the risk and training method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20700427
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
KAWASAKI Akihiro  Okayama University, 人間発達科学部, 教授 (00444654)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords先天性高度感音難聴 / 学習障害 / 発達障害 / 聴覚障害 / 特別支援教育 / 人工内耳 / 広汎性発達障害 / 特異的言語発達障害 / 構文処理 / 神経心理学的評価 / 発達性読み書き障害 / 特異的言語障害 / コミュニケーション機能の発達 / 聴覚情報処理障害
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is to examine the merger rate of the developmental disability in the hearing handicapped child. I accepted vocabulary and literacy, one of the syntactic processing capacity or plural problems than 20% of the hearing handicapped child. The problem of the syntactic processing capacity in the hearing handicapped child is important. The hearing handicapped child that syntactic processing capacity deteriorated in comparison with the child in same school age has a serious problem in learning and the communication whole.