Development of the Resource Guide and Teachers' Community site for Media Literacy Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20700653
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionMusashi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAHASHI Yu  Musashi University, 社会学部, 准教授 (80389064)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsメディア・リテラシー / 教育用リソース / リソースガイド / 教材開発 / コミュニティサイト / 教師の成長 / リソース
Research Abstract
In this study, the authors developed and managed the teachers' guide and community site for media literacy education. And we investigated the merit and demerit of them. As a result, we found out that the appropriate support system made teaching the media easy for teachers. We could get the model of teachers' support system to spread the media literacy education.