Construction of portable measurement system biological information and Application to walking,going up-down motion measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20760143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
HOKARI Masaki  Akita University, 工学資源学部, 講師 (20375223)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords筋電図 / 心拍 / 足圧分布 / 歩行 / 昇降運動 / 昇隆運動
Research Abstract
The purpose of this case is to construct portable type information measurement system using the electromyograph, foot pressure distribution measurement system, and the heart rate monitor. By using this system, the physical ability and the feature under an actual life environment of walking in outdoor, the stairs, and the going up-down motion in the step are analyzed and evaluated. The feature of the proposed measurement system is as follows. (a)Three different devices can be synchronized, and walking and the going up and down movement be measured. (b)The metering experiment in outdoor is possible. (c)Walking and the going up and down movement at the rainfall and the snowfall can be analyzed and be evaluated.