A Study on la residentialisation, a recent rehabilitation method of the social housing estates in France.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20760421
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionSugiyama Jogakuen University
Principal Investigator
ABE Junko  Sugiyama Jogakuen University, 生活科学部, 准教授 (50381455)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsフランス / 団地更新 / 改修 / レジデンシャリザシオン / 共用部 / 団地 / 更新 / residentialisation / 社会住宅 / 改良
Research Abstract
Today, we have to continue using the architectural stock for ecological and economic reasons. In order to obtain useful information for rehabilitation of the old housing estates in Japan, this study tried to make clear the notions and the impacts of la residentialisation, one of the recent representative methods of rehabilitation of the social housing estates in France, mainly through the field investigations.