Development on automatic damage judgement techniques for quick recover of disaster management center buildings using satellite information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H00293
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Medium-sized Section 25:Social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2022)
Building Research Institute (2020-2021)
Principal Investigator
MUKAI TOMOHISA  国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 室長 (30318208)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 衣笠 秀行  東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (00224999)
倉田 成人  筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 教授 (00416869)
田嶋 一之  国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 施設部, 主任研究開発員 (10866023)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
KeywordsGNSS / 高精度時刻 / 測位精度 / 被災判定技術 / 耐震レジリエンス性能 / 測位情報 / 被災判定アルゴリズム / 修復性評価 / 即位情報 / 被災判定システム / 衛星測位 / 損傷評価 / 通信技術
Outline of Research at the Start
大きな災害後には被災エリアの建物群の迅速な復旧が社会経済やコミュニティ活動等にとって極めて重要であることから、建物群にセンサを取付け、災害時の被災情報の迅速な把握のための研究開発として、我が国が力を入れつつある宇宙開発の一環である衛星GNSS(Global Navigation Satellite System/全球測位衛星システム))センサに着目した技術開発を行う。災害後迅速な対応が求められる災害拠点建物群の早期復旧に資する衛星情報を活用した被災判定自動化技術の開発を目的とし、災害後迅速に復旧できる都市形成促進に寄与することを最終目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this research, 1) Regarding the development of an automatic measurement device in which a high-precision time-synchronized accelerometer and a GNSS sensor are linked in the event of a disaster, the measurement accuracy of each accelerometer and GNSS sensor was verified, and when they were installed in a building. It confirmed that the system works properly. 2) Regarding the development of an algorithm for determining damage information from measurement data, a damage determination technology for a damaged RC five-story frame test specimen was proposed, and the method to determine damage was confirmed to work properly using the results of static nonlinear incremental analysis. 3) a measurement data collection system using the cloud was designed and partially implemented as a study for a scalable system that automatically collects damage assessment results for many buildings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究によって,建物の応答変位を直接計測するGNSSセンサの計測精度を検証し,それらを既存加速度センサー内に取り込み,実建物において計測できることを検証し,かつそれらの計測データの一元的な収集システムの開発を行ったものでこれまでに実施されたことのない研究として位置づけられる。これらが今後建物に実際に設置されることで,地震後の迅速な被災判定の実施の結果,災害後における防災拠点施設の効率的な災害対応に資することができる。また計測されたデータを用いて被災建物の損傷評価に結びつく検討方法を提示したことで,建物の振動計測から被災判定まで一連の流れを示したことに意義がある。