| Project/Area Number |
20H01552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
| Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高室 裕史 甲南大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30368592)
磯田 友里子 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 講師 (40822200)
小林 哲 大阪公立大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (60225521)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 便益遅延性 / 価値観的便益 / 感情的便益 / 機能的便益 / 顧客参加 / 目標 / 教育サービス / 医療サービス / 学習モチベーション / 目標変容 / 学習行動 / 顧客志向 / 顧客満足 / 目標の形成・向上 / 目標の利他化 / 価値観便益 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
機能的便益の享受において遅延性が存在する教育サービス(目標および学習期限の異なる5タイプの教育)を対象として、主に以下の3つについて理論的・実証的に考察を行う。 ①教育サービスの学習者の満足や参加の向上において、機能的便益(能力の向上)、感情的便益(学習過程でのポジティブ情動の喚起)、価値観的便益(学習に対する認識や姿勢、期待する目標の向上)が果たす役割 ②3つの便益の効果的かつ効率的な享受と学習者の参加を促すことにおいて、マーケティングが果たすことのできる役割 ③教育サービスのデリバリー・プロセスにおいて、学習者の事後的な目標の設定プロセスと、目標向上において重要な役割を果たす要因
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conceptualized the time gap between the time of service delivery and the time when customers can actually enjoy the benefits as "benefit delay," and defined services in which this exists as delayed benefit services. In this type of service consumption, three types of benefits (functional benefits, emotional benefits, and perspective benefits) are perceived. In this study, we examined the solutions to two academic questions for educational services. The questions are: 1) What role do the three benefits play in improving customer satisfaction and customer participation, 2) What is the role of marketing in promoting effective and efficient enjoyment of the three benefits and customer participation, and 3) What is the process of forming customers' expost goals and what is the role of marketing in this process?
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
サービスは提供者と顧客との協働によって生成されるが、便益遅延性型サービスの消費では、顧客は自身の参加の成果を即時的に実感できないことから 、さらに参加には不快感を伴うことから、顧客参加は抑制され、その結果として遅延的に生じる便益も期待以下の水準に留まるおそれがある。 本研究の意義は、消費目的である機能的便益の享受において遅延性が生じたとしても、価値観的便益と感情的便益の享受を促すことで、さらに顧客の目標の適切化を図ることで顧客参加と顧客満足を維持・向上させることが可能なことを明らかにすることで、顧客自身だけでなく、社会全体のウェルビーイングに貢献できる方策を導くことができることである。