"Telling Fukushima" : ICT teaching resource development and evaluation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H01625
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
Doi Taeko  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (50447661)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤岡 達也  滋賀大学, 教育学系, 教授 (10311466)
西崎 伸子  芸術文化観光専門職大学, 芸術文化・観光学部, 教授 (40431647)
牧野 淳一郎  神戸大学, 理学研究科, 特命教授 (50229340)
田口 真奈  京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター(令和4年9月30日まで), 准教授 (50333274)
後藤 忍  福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (70334000)
明日香 壽川  東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90291955)
濱岡 豊  慶應義塾大学, 商学部(三田), 教授 (60286622)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords福島第一原発事故 / 脱炭素 / ICT教材開発 / 公害・環境教育論 / 総合学習 / カリキュラム研究 / 再生可能エネルギー / 教材開発 / 評価研究 / 環境教育論 / 教材作成
Outline of Research at the Start
福島第一原発事故による未曽有の環境汚染問題に対し、環境学各分野の一線の共同研究者たちの協力を得て国内初の「福島を伝える」学際的内容をもつICT教材開発を行う。大学生初学者を学習対象者として念頭に置く。代表者は福島事故後、教育と社会への影響に関して現地調査を繰り返しながら研究し、成果発表してきた。事故の影響は自然と社会の多岐にわたるが、報道量も減り、総体が掴みにくい。このため現地の様子がわからないという学生や教師、国民多数の声に、広く成果を公開することで応えたい。さらに、開発した教材は、各大学の授業で使用し評価を行うという大学間ネットワークのPDSサイクルによる挑戦的なFDを実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
ICT educational materials on the Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant accident, which remains in the world's environmental history, were prepared. Reports on the accident are decreasing, and many citizens do not know basic information such as why the accident happened, what is happening to the reactor, what the social impact will be, and how to think about the whole energy issue together with decarbonization efforts. In order to make the accident didactic and not to repeat it, this material is designed for the first time university students, and like many university lecture formats, it has multiple 90 minute lectures, maps, and photos on its own website for anyone to study freely or download and use in various study sessions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
世界史に残る過酷事故が日本国内で起こったにもかかわらず、事故に関する報道が減り、大勢の国民は知る機会があまりないため、事故がなぜ起こり、現在はどのような状況か、社会的な影響はどのようなものか等の基本的な状況がわかっていない。教訓化させ、二度と繰り返さないための教育が必要と考えるが、まとまった教材がなかったため各分野の専門家の協力を得てとりわけICT教材と相性のよい教育内容に特化させて作成した。大学生初学者を念頭において作成したが、最新の知見が反映されており、学術的にもユニークな研究成果となった。ウェブサイトに公開し、誰もが自由に学習したりダウンロードできたりする。汎用性を考えた成果物である。