Studying on mitigation mechanism of LiNO2 on ASR and reinforcement corrosion and its structural application
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H02222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
LI CHUNHE  宮崎大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80431724)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 王 眺  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 特任助教 (70822386)
高橋 佑弥  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (10726805)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords亜硝酸リチウム / ASR / 鉄筋腐食 / 反応性シリカ / 酸化反応 / 複合劣化 / 鋼材腐食 / 抑制機構 / 数値解析モデル / 塩害 / 中性化
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、発生機構が全く異なるコンクリートの二つの劣化事象のASRと鋼材腐食の劣化問題と亜硝酸リチウムによる治癒問題を統一的な枠組みで捉え、メカニズムの解明、メカニズムを反映した数値解析システムの構築、ラボおよびフィールドレベルでの検証分析などの一連の研究において、生成物の同定および生成量・速度、物理・電気化学的特性を時空間的に分析するアプローチに挑戦する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we investigated the ASR of lithium nitrite and the elucidation of the steel corrosion inhibition mechanism. Specifically, the mechanism of ASR was clarified, and the mechanism of ASR and steel corrosion inhibition by lithium nitrite was elucidated through solution immersion studies and accelerated experiments on specimens.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート構造物の主な劣化現象となるASRと鋼材腐食のメカニズムの解明と亜硝酸リチウム使用による上記劣化現象の抑制メカニズムを解明した.その結果,ASRおよび鋼材腐食を受けたコンクリート構造物の補修問題において理論的な根拠を提供し,より経済的により的確に構造物の長寿命化が可能となった.