Establishment of sustainability evaluation technology for repair effects of RC buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H02298
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Ohkubo Takaaki  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (60185220)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 慎也  近畿大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30325154)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords補修効果 / 持続性 / ひび割れ / 剥離 / 漏水 / 透気性
Outline of Research at the Start
自分の所有する住宅や建築物の長寿命化は多くの国民の願いであり,これを達成するためには,維持管理段階の補修は必須である。補修工法や材料の選定にあたっては,「補修効果の持続性」は重要なファクターであるが,現状では公的機関の維持保全指針等でも考慮されていない。本研究は,建築物の補修としてニーズが高い①ひび割れ補修,②剥落防止補修,③防水補修の3工法を対象として,補修効果の持続性を定量的に評価する技術を確立し,先導的なデータを蓄積する。ここで得られた成果は,広島市に現存する被爆RC造建築物,例えば「被服支廠倉庫」や「広島大学旧理学部1号館」にも活用できるように,自治体に情報発信をする予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aims to establish a technique to quantitatively evaluate the sustainability of the repair effect for the three repair methods of (1) crack repair, (2) spalling prevention repair, and (3) waterproof repair, which are in high demand for repairing RC buildings. Accumulated leading data. Originally, "sustainability of repair effect" is an important factor in selecting a repair method, but at present, it is not considered even in the maintenance guidelines of public institutions. Concretely, this study has set a clear objective of "proposing an evaluation method for the sustainability of the repair effect of various repair methods, accumulating experimental data, and proposing and verifying a technique for measuring the repair effect on an actual building." and consider. In addition, as a feature of this research, it can be pointed out that a demonstration experiment was carried out on the existing A-bombed RC building "Rikugun Hifuku Shisyou Souko" in Hiroshima City.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は「各種補修工法の補修効果の持続性に関する評価方法の提案と実験データ蓄積,および実建築物で補修効果を計測する技術の提案と検証」という明確な目的を設定して検討を行った。この目的を達成するための学術的創造性の一つが,補修後の性能低下を評価して仕様選定にフィードバックする「診断基準」である。「①ひび割れ補修」に関しては透気性状,「②剥落防止補修」に関しては,一面せん断(面内接着)強度,更に被服支廠倉庫などの老朽化した建築物では常時微動で診断基準を提案し,各種実証実験を行った。
一方,本研究の意義として,広島市に現存する被爆RC造建築物「被服支廠倉庫」で実証実験を実施したことが挙げられる。