Green space management system for watershed resilience based on control of rainwater infiltration/storage/runoff
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20H02332
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Takatori Chika  九州大学, 芸術工学研究院, 准教授 (10736078)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森山 雅雄  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00240911)
田代 喬  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, ライフライン地盤防災産学協同研究部門特任教授 (30391618)
飯塚 悟  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (40356407)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsグリーンインフラ / 流域レジリエンス / 雨水浸透・貯留・流出抑制機能 / 人口縮退 / 緑地管理システム / 雨水貯留・浸透・流出抑制機能 / 管理作業量 / 将来予測 / 雨水浸透 / 緑地管理 / 内水・外水氾濫
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、名古屋・福岡都市圏を対象とし、流域レジリエンスに向けた雨水浸透・貯留・流出抑制型緑地管理システムの構築を目的とする。具体的には、(1)流域―緑地類型を行い、(2)緑地類型別の三次元構造と管理レベルの相関を分析し、(3)緑地類型別・管理レベルごとの雨水浸透・貯留・流出抑制機能を評価し(4)将来の流域レジリエンスに向けた緑地管理システムを構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, in response to the intensification of flood damage caused by torrential rains and typhoons across the country, it is important to improve the resilience of living and production spaces by utilizing the rainwater infiltration, storage, and outflow control functions of green infrastructure in watershed units. In this study, we focus on the Fukuoka and Nagoya metropolitan areas, which have suffered severe flood damage in recent years, and aim to construct a rainwater infiltration, storage, and runoff control green space management system for watershed resilience. (2) Analyzing the correlation between the three-dimensional structure and management level for each green space type, (3) Evaluating rainwater infiltration, storage, and runoff control functions for each green space type and management level, and (4) Toward watershed resilience The basic knowledge of the construction of a green space management system was organized.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、汎用技術としての将来の流域レジリエンスに向けた緑地管理システムの構築を行うものである。得られた成果は、流域単位での人口減少下において投下可能な管理作業量を算出し、緑地類型別・管理レベルの予測評価を行うとともに、将来の豪雨時の脆弱性評価を行うことで、地域での議論の土台となる。得られた成果を関係主体とも議論し、今後さらなる地域での議論を展開、実装へつなげる予定である。