| Project/Area Number |
20H03101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 公人 京都大学, 農学研究科, 教授 (30293921)
吉川 夏樹 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (90447615)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 土地改良区 / 水管理 / スマート化 / 農業情報システム / リモートセンシング / 氾濫低減 / 用水量 / 蒸発散 / 浸水 / スマート |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
衛星リモートセンシングと水文モデルの連携によりi)配水状況,ii)作付け分布,iii)末端水路用水量,iv)予想収量,v)大雨時対応情報を準リアルタイムで土地管理区のPC上で閲覧できる農業情報システムを開発する.このことにより作付けや生育状況を考慮した柔軟な(スマートな)水管理が実現できる.新潟県,滋賀県の土地改良区と連携して実証的に研究を進める.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed an agricultural information system (cropping information, water consumption, flood reduction) that makes agricultural water management smarter on a land improvement district scale. By using synthetic aperture radar (Sentinel-1) images, it will be possible to distinguish between paddy rice and non-paddy rice with high accuracy by the middle of June, which will contribute to the adjustment of water usage and will be input to the flood reduction model for low-lying areas. Observation results of the paddy water balance in the alluvial fan revealed that the average amount of water intake during the period was the same as the infiltration amount was equivalent to or 20mm/d more than infiltration rate. By training the ANN model using the physical model output as training data, we succeeded in dramatically improving the calculation speed of the inland flood reduction model. By combining these, adaptive water management has become possible.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
管理のスマート化とは観測に基づいて管理規範を変化させる順応化を指す.本研究では土地改良区の水管理の順応化を可能とするため,土地利用判別や計算モデルの出力の早期化,迅速化に注力したことが学術的に大きな特徴である.リモートセンシングについては土地改良区に留まらず,全県レベル,全国レベルの圃場毎判別が本研究の成果により可能になった.本研究成果により土地改良区は作付けに応じた柔軟な配水や少ない人員での極端気象現象対応が可能になる.