Project/Area Number |
20H03979
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Osaka Dental University (2022-2023) Kyoto University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
TAMURA Keiko 大阪歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (30730197)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西山 知佳 京都大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (40584842)
星野 明子 大阪成蹊大学, その他部局等, 教授 (70282209)
平井 啓 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 准教授 (70294014)
森田 達也 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学研究科, 臨床教授 (70513000)
清原 康介 大妻女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (80581834)
本間 なほ (ほんまなほ) 大阪大学, COデザインセンター, 教授 (90303990)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 慢性疾患 / 対話プログラム / 生きる知恵 / スピリチュアルケア / コミュニティ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、地域社会で病いとともに生きる人々や家族、市民と専門職で創るケアリングコミュニティにおける対話プログラムの効果検証を目的とする。CBPR(Community-Based Participatory Research)を主軸に、ケアリングに基づく対話パターンの実践知の共有、世代を越えた人々とのケアする対話の場づくりの検討、病いとともに生きる意味を探求するスピリチュアルケアガイドの作成を行う。地域社会における対話プログラムの効果を検討することで、今後の少子高齢・人口減少を向かえるわが国において、病いとともに生きる人々と市民が支え合い、主体的に生き抜くための地域共生社会実現への貢献を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Due to the impact of COVID-19 infection, it has been difficult to test the effectiveness of the planned dialog in caring communities formed by people living with a disease in the community, their families, citizens and professionals. With a view to a post-corona society, the aim was therefore to create a hybrid care community that combines online and face-to-face interaction. The interviews conducted with online participants revealed that while participants were affected in a similar way to face-to-face, they also developed a sense of online specificity. Although it was not possible to conduct a test of the effectiveness of dialog in a hybrid care community, the practice of dialog was initiated in a combined face-to-face and online care community.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で明らかとなったオンライン対話による参加者への影響は、これまで対面でしか実施されてこなかった対話の可能性を広げる新たな視座となる。そして、今回の結果を更に発展させることは、アフターコロナ社会における対面とオンラインを組み合わせたケアリングコミュニティ構築への寄与となる。