Analysis of Factors Affecting Team Output in Entrepreneurship Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K01939
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionWaseda University (2021-2023)
Kanagawa University of Human Services (2020)
Principal Investigator
Shimaoka Mikiko  早稲田大学, 研究戦略センター, 教授 (10614612)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsアントレプレナーシップ教育 / 起業意思 / チーム分析 / 志望動機 / 起業家教育 / チーム
Outline of Research at the Start
大学におけるアントレプレナーシップ(起業家精神)教育(EE)は、チームワークを主とするものが主流である。しかしEEにおけるチーム研究はまだ充分に発展していない。本研究はグループ内発言のコーディングや画像分析等の技術を導入することで、EEのチーム内で生じている事象にかかるデータを収集・分析・可視化し、高パフォーマンスを生むチームを創造する要素の解明に取り組む。本研究の強みは、豊富なデータ収集が可能なEEの現場を有する事、学際的な研究者との密な協働にある。本研究はEEにおけるチーム研究を切り開くものであり国内外のEE教育の向上ひいてはイノベーション推進に貢献する画期的な研究の礎を築くものとなる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Outcome 1: Data collection. Data were collected and analyzed from entrepreneurship education sites. Thirty-five programs were included in the survey, and video recording data were collected from 16 programs. Data were collected from both online and in-person workshops.Outcome 2: Proposal of an analytical theoretical framework. A multi-level analytic theoretical framework for individuals and teams was proposed and analyzed to measure the learning and growth of participants in entrepreneurship education programs.Outcome 3: Analysis of Program Applicants and Motivations. We analyzed aspirations for applications to 45 related programs at Waseda University.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年社会的な要請が増している高等教育機関におけるアントレプレナーシップ教育について成果を計測するため独自のフレームワークをチームレベルと個人レベルのマルチレベル提案し、ビデオ・音声・アンケートデータに基づき分析を行った。個人レベルでは、各参加者の起業意思などの経時的な成長を描くために2つの縦断的な調査を実施した。分析結果は示唆に富む。例えば2021年に行った教員向け研修プログラム(FD)については、創造性のプロセスに関連する「行動統制感」と「創造的自己効力感」という2 つの学習成果に有意な改善が見られた。これらの分析結果は、アントレ教育プログラムの設計の改善やに貢献し得る。