Development of the "skill checklist" for improving lifestyle improvement skills of registered dietitians
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K02413
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research InstitutionTeikyo University
Principal Investigator
Adachi Misa  帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 客員研究員 (10782352)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鈴木 明日香 (根本明日香)  帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (20722482)
山岡 和枝  帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 客員教授 (50091038)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords生活習慣改善スキル / スキルチェック表, / 信頼性, / 妥当性 / 評価者間信頼性 / 管理栄養士 / 生活習慣病 / 発症・重症化予防 / 生活習慣改善 / 食習慣 / スキルチェック表 / スキルチェック / 発症予防と重症化予防 / 生活改善を促す支援者 / 保健指導スキルの向上 / 評価
Outline of Research at the Start
「健康日本21(第2次)」の基本的方針に生活習慣病の発症・重症化予防の徹底が掲げられており、医療機関での療養指導及び外来栄養食事指導に加えて、特定保健指導および糖尿病性腎症重症化予防が行われており、支援者の保健指導スキルの向上は課題のひとつである。しかし、実際には支援者の経験やスキルの差が成果を左右することも否めない。本研究はこれら生活改善のより高い成果とNCD該当者の将来のリスク軽減のために、保健指導スキル向上の手法開発に着目し、生活改善プログラム実施者のより高い成果を導くスキル向上のために開発した「スキルチェック」がスキル向上に寄与するか評価を行うことを主要な目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We created a "skill check list" for registered dietitians to improve their lifestyle improvement skills. Based on the results of the intervention survey of registered dietitians (24 people), the validity, internal consistency, reproducibility of evaluation, and inter-rater reliability were revealed. It is important to proceed with lifestyle improvement interventions based on logical (evidence based) grounds, and the program using the "skills check list" developed in this study will help registered dietitians improve their lifestyle improvement skills and will be expected to contribute to preventing disease onset and severity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
生活習慣改善介入は論理的根拠に基づいて進めることが重要であり、本研究で開発した「スキルチェック表」を用いたプログラムは、管理栄養士の生活習慣改善スキル向上に役立ち、生活習慣病の発症予防や重症化予防に貢献することが期待される。