Development of a Practical Program for Exchange and Collaborative Learning through Academic Learning for Intellectual Disabilities Children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
SHIMODA HIRONOBU  群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 教授 (80364735)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木村 素子  群馬大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452918)
坂西 秀昭  群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40883715)
内田 誠  群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 准教授 (70883619)
河内 昭浩  群馬大学, 共同教育学部, 准教授 (10625172)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords交流及び共同学習 / 知的障害 / 教科学習
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、特別支援学校と小学校での十分な交流がある環境において、交流及び共同学習の環境整備の成立要因を検討し、障害のある児童生徒と障害のない児童生徒間で繰り広げられる交流及び共同学習、特に共同学習の側面に重点を置いた実践と研究を行う。
そして、知的障害のある児童と障害のない児童における教科学習による交流及び共同学習が成立する要因や成果を検証し、その要因に基づいた共同学習の側面を重視した交流及び共同学習プログラム開発を目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we examined the factors and outcomes that make exchange and collaborative learning through academic learning possible for children with intellectual disabilities and children without disabilities, and examined an exchange and collaborative learning program that focuses on the aspects of collaborative learning based on these factors. Eight processes and procedures of unit planning and lesson planning for exchange and collaborative learning were organized and found as part of a practical program of "exchange and collaborative learning focusing on the aspect of collaborative learning". In addition, the setting of goals and evaluation methods for achieving subject learning through exchanges were discussed. It was considered an issue to examine the synergistic effect of education as a collaboration of teachers based on exchange and collaborative learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまでの交流及び共同学習の位置づけとしては交流を中心とした「障害理解教育」のひとつに位置づけることが多く見られるなか、本研究ではこれまでのような交流の側面を重視するのではなく、本研究は共同学習の側面を重視した研究となる。その検討を通して、単に交流及び共同学習の成果を検証するだけの留まらず教科学習を通した交流及び交流学習の汎用性のある実践プログラムとして開発をしていくことに独自性がある。さらに「交流及び共同学習」の環境整備の側面のみならず、「かかわりを通して互いに学び合う」といった共同学習の側面も含めた交流及び共同学習における実質・具体的で体系的な指針を示すことができる。