Project/Area Number |
20K03125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Ichikawa Hisashi 岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
後藤 裕介 芝浦工業大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (40454037)
高木 正則 電気通信大学, eラーニングセンター, 准教授 (80460088)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 情報教育 / モデル化とシミュレーション / 高大連携 / 情報科 / 社会シミュレーション |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,3年間の研究を通して,実質的な高大連携による情報科の「モデル化とシミュレーション」の教育について,教授法の提案と,シミュレーターを含めた学習環境の要件の整理を行う. 本研究は高等学校の新学習指導要領において,すべての高校生がモデル化とシミュレーションの内容を学習するというニーズを踏まえ,まず,(1)専門教科情報科の課題研究におけるモデル化とシミュレーションの高度な演習のデザインについて研究を進め,その成果を活かしながら,(2)共通教科情報科の「情報1」で学習するモデル化とシミュレーションの演習のデザインについても扱うことにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is characterized by its educational practice research using social simulations, in response to the revision of the new curriculum guidelines for high schools in Japan, which mandates that all high school students learn about modeling and simulation in the subject of Information Studies. The study specifically explores the requirements for a learning environment necessary for educational practice using social simulations, both in the common Information Science course and the specialized Information Science course (Project Research). It involves the use of NetLogo, an open-source simulation environment, and presents cases on the necessary teaching materials and support, as well as considerations for practical implementation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,実質的な高大連携による情報科の「モデル化とシミュレーション」の教育について,これまで高等学校の情報科と結びつけた実践研究はほとんど見られていないことから,社会シミュレーションの新たな活用可能性を示すことに学術的意義がある.また,モデル化とシミュレーションの内容はすべての高校生が学ぶようになったこと,高大連携の枠組みで実践事例を示したことは,社会的な意義があると考えられる.