Project/Area Number |
20K03235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Komatsu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋口 俊輔 富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50462130)
経田 僚昭 富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (50579729)
義岡 秀晃 石川工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (80259845)
坂元 英雄 公立小松大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (90746033)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 臨床工学 / 教育実践 / 生体情報計測 / 実習装置 / 実践的実習装置 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
臨床工学技士の育成において、限られた時間の中で、数多くの医療機器の原理や操作方法を習熟することは難しく、学生らの理解は十分でない。本研究では医療機器を用いた教育システムを活かし、医療に工学技術を融合した実践的生体情報計測の体験型教育実習装置(具体的には、心電図・超音波エコー診断・脈拍計)の開発改良を行う。本装置により、測定原理を理解し、作業を模擬体験し、繰り返し練習でき、臨床での測定誤差や測定値に与える影響も理解させる。臨床工学科の学生に教育実践し、その前後にアンケート調査を行い、教育効果の分析と確認を行い、この体験型教育実習装置の質を向上させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Practical biological information measurement training devices (visualization training devices) such as electrocardiograms (medical devices that measure the electricity of the body), pulse oximeters (medical devices that use light), and ultrasonic diagnostic devices (diagnostic devices that use ultrasonic waves) ) was used to practice education for students in the Department of Clinical Engineering. Plan (goal setting for training equipment) → Do (education practice) → Check (conduct a questionnaire survey before and after education, analyze and confirm the educational effect) → Action (analyze the results, confirm the educational effect, improve the training equipment). Through the PDCA cycle, the training equipment was re-improved and its quality improved. Using these devices, students were able to understand the measurement principles, experience simulated work, practice repeatedly, and also understand the influence of clinical measurement errors and measured values.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
臨床工学技士の教育に求められることは、医療の現場で役に立つ臨床工学技士の養成である。本研究で開発・改良を行った実践的生体情報計測実習装置は、作業を模擬体験し、繰り返し練習でき、臨床での測定誤差や測定値に与える影響を再現することが出来る。本体験型教育実習装置の質は以下のPDCAサイクルで向上させた。P:装置の目標設定、D:教育実践、C:教育実践の前後にアンケート調査、教育効果の分析、A:結果を解析し、教育効果の確認、2回目のP(実習装置の再改良)⇒D⇒C⇒A。 体験型実習装置と学生の意識や知識の質向上の視点に独創性がある。本研究の結果が他大学の学生にも波及すればその学術的意義は大きい。