Studies on holomorphic mappings on the homogeneous unit ball in finite or infinite dimensional complex Banach spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K03640
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
Honda Tatsuhiro  専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (20241226)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsブロック関数 / ブロック空間 / 有界対称領域 / 多重調和写像 / Bohr半径 / 劣多重調和関数 / α-Bloch space / Bounded symmetric domain / Compact operator / Composition operator / 有界多重調和写像 / 同次多項式展開 / holomorphic mapping / bounded symmetric domain / Banach space
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究においては、有限次元・無限次元複素バナッハ空間の等質単位球上の正則写像、および、それらの種々の評価を研究していきます。また、これらの関数が作る空間に関する様々な作用素の有界性やノルム評価を解明していきます。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this project, we considered weighted composition operators between the Hardy space and the Bloch-type space on the unit ball of the finite or infinite dimensional JB*-triple, and obtained necessary and sufficient conditions that the weighted composition operator is bounded or compact. In addition, in the research on composition operators between Bloch-type spaces, we gave necessary and sufficient conditions that the composition operator from α-Bloch space on the polydisc to β-Bloch space on the finite-dimensional bounded symmetric domain is bounded or compact.
On the other hand, we extended various results about the Bohr radii for holomorphic functions or harmonic functions on the unit disk to for holomorphic mappings or pluriharmonic mappings the unit ball of arbitrary complex Banach spaces.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
等質単位球をもつ複素バナッハ空間は、JB*-tripleである。JB*-tripleは、ジョルダン3重積の構造を備えており、その単位開球は、有界対称領域と同値な領域である。したがって、本研究成果は、有界対称領域上の正則写像の結果へと直結する。
また、αブロック関数について、小林計量を用いてブロックセミノルムを定義して、無限次元空間までαブロック関数、αブロック空間の定義を拡張し、考察した。また、その応用として、有限次元の場合において、合成作用素・乗法作用素に関する様々な問題を解決し、無現次元の場合においても解明した。