Project/Area Number |
20K03685
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12020:Mathematical analysis-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Naito Yuki 広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(理), 教授 (10231458)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋詰 雅斗 大阪大学, 大学院基礎工学研究科, 助教 (20836712)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 非線形解析 / 非線型楕円型偏微分方程式 / 特異解 / 優 Sobolev 臨界 / 走化性方程式系 / 自己相似解 / 楕円型偏微分方程式 / 漸近的性質 / 分岐問題 / 非線形熱方程式 / 特異定常解 / 有限時刻爆発 / 非線形偏微分方程式 / Sobolev 臨界 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
非線形問題においては、方程式の解の値が有限時刻で無限大に発散したり、あるいは局所的に集中するなどの特異性の発現があげられる。そのような現象に対する考察では、スケール不変性などの方程式のもつ性質や、定常問題の解構造が重要な働きをする。 本研究では、非線形放物型方程式に対して、解の挙動と定常問題の解構造および自己相似性との関連性について考察を行う。とくに Sobolev 優臨界および Sobolev 臨界の場合において、特異定常解および自己相似解の構造を明らかにするとともに放物型方程式の解の振る舞いに及ぼす影響を考察する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We consider positive radial singuar solutions of semilinear elliptic equations with general supercitical growthes. We establish the existence and exact asymptotic expansions of the singular solutions as well as its uniqueness in the space of radial functions. We can apply these results to a wide class of nonlinearities in a unified way. We study the simplest parabolic-elliptic model of chemotaxis in the spaces with higher diminsions. We show the optimal conditions on the initial data for the finite time blow-up and the global existence of solutions in terms of stationary solutons.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
広いクラスの非線形楕円型偏微分方程式に対して、特異解の定性的性質を明らかにすることができた。 走化性方程式系において,空間10次元以上の場合は、Morrey 空間におけるノルム評価を用いた条件が最適であることを示すことができ,一方、空間3次元以上9次元以下では、既存の評価が最適ではなく改善の余地があることを示すことができた。