Project/Area Number |
20K04479
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21020:Communication and network engineering-related
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 無線通信 / 移動通信 / 全二重伝送 / 非直交多元接続通信 / 干渉抑圧 / ニューラルネットワーク / ブラインド信号処理 / ビームフォーミング / 移動無線通信 / 非直交多元接続 / 無線電力通信ネットワーク / 無線通信システム / 信号処理 / ニューラルネット / マルチユーザMIMO / 自己干渉 / ブラインド干渉抑圧 / 全二重中継 / 適応フィルタ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,移動通信システムの周波数利用効率向上のために有効な技術である全二重伝送に着目し,以下の2項目について検討する.(1)全二重伝送の性能劣化要因である自己干渉を抑圧する手法の高度化:特に現実的な通信環境における性能劣化を防ぎ,効率的に干渉を抑圧する線形および非線形手法の検討.(2)全二重伝送の非直交多元接続(NOMA)への応用:特にNOMA中継伝送とNOMAマルチユーザ通信において,種々の干渉を同時に効率的に抑圧する手法の検討.時間領域ブラインド処理による干渉抑圧手法を考案し,理論解析およびシミュレーションによる性能評価を行う.簡易で周波数利用効率の高い全二重伝送技術の確立を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we focused on full-duplex transmission, which is effective for improving the spectral efficiency of mobile communication systems, and investigated its interference suppression techniques and their application to non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA). First, we proposed methods for simultaneously suppressing self-interference and inter-symbol interference in full-duplex stations and confirmed its effectiveness. These methods do not require training signals and further improve the spectral efficiency of full-duplex transmission. Next, we proposed a beamforming design method for relay stations and an antenna selection method for a base station in NOMA, and confirmed the effectiveness of these methods. These methods can be realized with a simple process, thus simplifying the full-duplex transmission system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
移動無線通信では限られた周波数帯域の有効利用が求められる.全二重伝送と非直交多元接続通信は同一周波数で同時に送受信を行うことで周波数利用効率を向上させる技術である.しかし,これらを実現するためには自己干渉,符号間干渉,ユーザ間干渉を効果的に抑圧する必要があった.本研究では,種々の場合についてこれらの干渉を抑圧する手法を開発した.得られた研究成果は,次世代無線通信の周波数利用効率向上に一定の知見を与えるものである.特にパイロット信号を不要とするブラインド手法は,想定外の環境変動に自律的に適応しながら干渉を効率的に抑圧できるもので全二重伝送の実現に貢献できるものである.