Project/Area Number |
20K04538
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Oguchi Toshiki 東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (50295474)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 制御工学 / 複雑系 / 同期 / 非線形系 / サンプル値系 / ネットワーク |
Outline of Research at the Start |
結合ネットワークシステムの同期現象を人工物の協調制御に応用する場合,結合はサンプル値化を避けられない.また,一定のネットワーク構造を常に維持するためには,通信コストや入力コストが増大する.したがって,ネットワークシステムが同期を達成するために必要かつ十分な情報量はどのようなものかを明らかにすることは,大規模システムの協調制御の実装のためには重要である.本研究では,時変ネットワークを含むサンプル値結合非線形システムの同期問題を検討し,同期とシステムパラメータ,サンプリング間隔,結合強度,ネットワーク構造と許容滞留時間等との関係を明らかにし,時変ネットワークの設計を含めた理論的枠組みを構築する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Synchronization or pattern formation may occur when multiple systems with nearly identical dynamics are coupled in networks, and the phenomena caused in network systems have been widely studied in interdisciplinary fields. To apply the synchronization of network systems to control problems, the couplings between systems consist of sampled data, and the network structure may be time-varying due to the viewpoint of communication and input costs. This project dealt with the synchronization problem of sample-coupled nonlinear systems including time-varying networks, and we developed some theoretical frameworks for synchronization in time-varying networks of sampled-data nonlinear systems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ほぼ同一なダイナミクスを持つシステムが結合して構成されるネットワークシステムにおいて生じる同期現象は,様々な分野で研究がなされている学際的研究課題である.そのようなネットワーク同期は,工学分野においては,スマートグリッドやマルチエージェントの協調制御における合意問題や群制御問題と直接的に関係している.そのような人工物を考えたとき,システム間の結合はサンプル値データを用いた結合となること,また常に一定のネットワークを維持するには,通信コストや入力コストがかかることから,ネットワーク構造は時変となりうる.そこで,本研究ではサンプル値非線形システムの時変ネットワーク下での同期条件を明らかにした.