| Project/Area Number |
20K04548
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Wada Nobutaka 広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (50335709)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | モデル予測制御 / 耐故障制御 / 状態推定 / パラメータ推定 / LPVモデル / 耐故障 / リアプノフ安定性 / ロバスト制御 / 機械学習 / 実時間モデル化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
制御実行時の観測情報を基に,制御対象の特性変動を高精度に推定・予測し,制御システムの安定性を保ちつつ,制御性能の最適性を保持し続けることを可能とするモデル制御アルゴリズムを構築することを目的とする.具体的には,① 可調整パラメータを含む予測モデルの構造,並びに,可調整パラメータの実時間決定法,② 制御システムの安定性と制御性能の最適性を維持する制御器の構造とその設計条件,③ ②を実時間実装するためのオンライン最適化手法などを明らかにし,④ ②の手法の故障予測機能付き制御手法への拡張とその実機検証を実施する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this project is to construct a model predictive control algorithm that can accurately estimate and predict the time-variation of a controlled object based on the measurement in real time, and maintain stability and optimality of the control system. First, for a system described as a linear parameter variable (LPV) system, a model predictive control algorithm has been constructed that can guarantee stability of the closed-loop system under parameter variation and is relatively computationally inexpensive. Next, for the system described as an LPV system, we have developed a method for estimating the state and time-varying parameters from the input-output data. The constructed estimation algorithm is reduced to the iterative computation of convex quadratic program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果を活用することにより,事後データを活用することで,モデル変動が生じた際にも,制御系の安定性を保持しつつ高い制御性能を維持することを可能とするシステム制御論を構築することが可能となる.この方法はモデル予測制御を基礎としていることから,入力や状態の制約を考慮した制御性能の最適化を図ることが可能である.また,提案する推定手法単体でも,制御対象の入出力データから状態や物理パラメータを高精度に推定することが可能であり,実用上有用である.