Project/Area Number |
20K04652
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBOTA Satoshi 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (60527430)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 道路維持管理 / 舗装維持管理 / 集配車両 / センサ / 位置情報 / 地理空間情報 / 道路舗装管理 / 舗装管理 / GNSS / 道路舗装 / 維持管理 / 3次元データ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,道路舗装面の状況を効率的に収集し,損傷箇所を発見することを目的として,道路を日常的に利用する宅配便事業者の集配車両に加速度,GNSS及びカメラのセンサ機器を取り付け,それらから収集するデータを組み合わせる同期技術を開発し,地理空間分析により道路損傷箇所を発見する技術を研究開発する.さらに,道路損傷箇所とその内容を3次元地理空間データで可視化するシステムにより,維持管理情報の管理基盤を構築する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Road maintenance and management requires efficient and early detection of road damage. In this study, for the purpose of efficiently collecting information on road pavement conditions and detecting damage, acceleration, GNSS, and camera sensor devices were installed on the collection and delivery vehicles of parcel delivery companies that use roads on a daily basis. The data collected from these devices are combined to identify shaking that exceeds a threshold value in terms of vertical acceleration and to detect damage through geospatial analysis based on GNSS and video data at that time. The system visualizes road damage locations and their contents using 3D geospatial data, and has established a management infrastructure for maintenance management information.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
道路の損傷箇所を抽出するためには、コストが高く、技術面でも地方公共団体の日常業務で利用するうえで課題がある。本研究では、安価な加速度センサ、GNSSとカメラによる低価格の機器の組み合わせ技術を開発し、地方公共団体が業務に導入可能な技術を提案した。これにより、既存のMMSや国土交通省の技術より安価かつ地方公共団体が利用可能な道路損傷発見技術を構築した。また、複数計測機器によって計測する3次元データを融合して、維持管理に運用する研究は十分には行われていなかった点について、本研究では、無人小型航空機と地上レーザスキャナにより精緻な3次元データの構築およびGISを用いた表示技術を確立した。