Project/Area Number |
20K04683
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22030:Geotechnical engineering-related
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中田 幸男 山口大学, 大学院創成科学研究科, 教授 (90274183)
梶山 慎太郎 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 助教 (50803532)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | メタンハイドレート / 生産 / 熱 / 地盤 / 流体 / 減圧 / 間隙比 / 粒子破砕 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,一次元のカラム実験装置を用いて,砂のみ及びMHを含む砂において,熱及び分解したメタンガス等の流体の移動特性を実験的に解明し,それらのモデルを構築する.供試体の周面に低熱伝導素材を用いた真空断熱壁を設け,熱や浸透において一次元の境界条件を満足するカラム実験装置を開発する.その実験装置を用いて,研究目的を達成するように,以下に示す研究計画を実施する. 1. MHを含む砂における熱の移動特性の解明 2. 砂中のMHの分解速度に及ぼす影響要因の抽出と定量的評価 3. 分解したメタンガスの砂中の移動特性の解明とメタンガスと熱移動のモデル化
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the case of methane hydrate-bearing sand, it was confirmed that the temperature behavior stagnated or decreased for a certain period of time. During the decomposition of methane hydrate, it was observed that the pore pressure increased. Then, it was confirmed that the amount of methane gas produced increased rapidly at the moment when the increased pore pressure returned to normal. From the results of the one-dimensional temperature-controlled permeability column tests, it was confirmed that there was no significant difference in the thermal behavior of Toyoura sand and Tc. It was also confirmed that heat transfer was faster in the case of the xenon hydrate-bearing sand. One-dimensional heat transfer analysis considering the heat loss term was performed, and the temperature characteristics of the xenon hydrate-bearing sand during thermal decomposition were generally expressed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
加熱法の適用を想定した解析的検討に必要と考えられるハイドレートを含む砂の熱特性や間隙流体の移動特性等について多くの知見を得ることができた.本研究では,境界条件の明確な室内実験のシミュレーションでの検証に留めているが,シミュレーションに必要なパラメータは決定できており,実地盤環境でのシミュレーションも可能といえる.このように,MH資源開発の加熱法による生産に係わる基礎的な研究については,その実現の可能性の目途がついたといえる.ただし,減圧法では確認されなかった挙動が確認されており,実地盤での産出試験において,その挙動が生産に悪影響を与えうるかどうかについて,今後,更なる研究が必要といえる.