Project/Area Number |
20K04697
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22040:Hydroengineering-related
Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 消波護岸 / 波浪 / 摩耗被害 / ハイブリッド型防護工 / 超高強度繊維補強コンクリート / コンクリート摩耗 / コンクリート / 摩耗 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
高波や高潮の脅威から背後施設を防護するため,これまでに各地で消波護岸が整備されてきた.近年,波浪に連行された石材の衝突によって,消波護岸のコンクリート部材が摩耗する被害が顕在化している.本研究では,3種類の消波護岸の構造形式を対象として,石材が連行された波浪の作用によるコンクリート部材の摩耗プロセスを解明する.さらに,こうした消波護岸の摩耗被害の抑止システムを構築を目指すものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, various types of wave-dissipating seawalls have been constructed to protect coastal areas from the threat of storm surges and high waves. In this study, three types of seawall structures commonly used in Japan, such as block armor-type, block masonry-type and slit-type, were investigated. We elucidated the abrasion process of three structural types, and proposed emergency restoration and permanent measures to deal with such deformation. Based on the field observation data, we also confirmed their effectiveness.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで護岸等の海岸構造物の耐波設計においては,合田式により波力を算定し,ハドソン式により被覆材の安定性を評価する手法が確立している.しかしながらこれらは流体としての水による効果に関する検討である.本研究においては,石材を連行した流体運動がコンクリート構造物に及ぼす影響を評価したことに学術的な意義がある.我が国で一般的な3種類の消波護岸の構造形式に対して,具体的な応急復旧と恒久対策を提案し、現地においてその効果を検証したことは,今後,波浪によるコンクリート構造物の摩耗に対して,予防保全技術の確立する上での社会的な意義が大きい.