Development of prediction method for long-term deformation RC structures applying post-installed adhesive anchor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04776
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Hamasaki Hitoshi  芝浦工業大学, 建築学部, 教授 (30370703)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords接着系あと施工アンカー / クリープ特性 / 温度依存性 / 小型試験装置 / 変形予測 / あと施工アンカー / クリープ / 簡易試験 / 長期変形予測 / 変形量予測
Outline of Research at the Start
接着系のあと施工アンカーは、既存建築物の大規模リニューアルにおける開口部の補強や部材の接合などの長期荷重を負担する部材への適用が期待されている。
本研究では、接着系あと施工アンカーを適用した部材の長期的な変形量を予測する手法を開発し、既存建築物へ適用する場合の長期的な安全性の確認と今後の適用範囲の拡大を目的とする。
研究開発項目は、①あと施工アンカーに使用される接着剤の温度依存性を考慮したクリープ特性の評価手法の開発、②各種温度条件下におけるクリープ変形量の長期予測手法の開発、③実構造物の温度分布と温度履歴を考慮したクリープ変形予測手法の開発の3点である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a simple prediction method for long-term deformation of adhesive post-installed anchors was developed, taking into account temperature fluctuations in real environments.
To evaluate the temperature dependence of creep properties, an ultra-compact creep test apparatus (mass: approx. 20 kg, height: approx. 30 cm) was developed, in which high nuts and bolts were used as test specimens and a sustained load was applied with a steel frame. This enables evaluation of creep properties in a relatively short period of time in a constant-temperature, constant-humidity chamber.
The results obtained from these tests were extrapolated to a four-element viscoelastic model (Voigt model), and the temperature dependence of rheological property values was formulated. This has demonstrated a method for predicting long-term deformation under a variety of temperature conditions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
接着系あと施工アンカーは、既存建築物における構造部材の接合などに適用可能であるが、長期荷重に対するクリープ特性の評価が必要不可欠である。従来の評価方法では、装置が大きく時間も要することから様々な温度条件下で試験を行うことは困難であったが、本研究で開発した試験装置および評価の考え方により、実環境下での長期変形量が簡易的に実施可能であり、既存建築物の長期利活用に有効な評価手法となる。