Project/Area Number |
20K04780
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
PARK SANGJUN 金城学院大学, 生活環境学部, 准教授 (90408758)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 小径ドリル型削孔試験機 / 火害 / 微破壊試験 / 削孔速度 / ビッカース硬さ試験 / 小径ドリル / 削孔試験 / 火害度 / モルタル / 内部性状 / 強度推定 / 微破壊 / コンクリート / 小型削孔試験機 / 表層部性状 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
既存コンクリート造の非測定体の表層部の内部性状を簡易に、かつ測定対象の損傷を最小限(直径3mm程度の孔)に抑えて定量的に推定できる小型削孔試験装置の開発を進めてきた。本研究では、小型軽量試験機を用いて火害を受けたコンクリートの構造物に対し、定回転、定圧力で被測定体を削孔し、その削孔速度から被測定体の表層部性状を明らかにすることを目指す。また、火災温度および火災時間がコンクリートの内部火害度に及ぼす影響を明らかにするため、火害を受けたコンクリート構造物に対して、コア試験体による圧縮強度と本試験機を用いた削孔試験で得られた削孔速度との関係を導き、火害によるコンクリート劣化部の強度推定を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we are developing a small-diameter drilling tester that is compact, portable, and has a depth of 10 mm with a diameter of 3.2 mm so that it does not burden structures. In the last year, experiments were conducted and reported on the possibility of estimating the strength of mortar damaged by fire using a small-diameter drilling tester. In this research year, a thermocouple was installed in the test body and the property of fire damage by heating time was visually confirmed, aiming at quantitative evaluation of mortar specimens damaged by fire. In addition, the degree of fire damage toward the interior of mortar specimens was estimated from the relationship between drilling speed and drilling depth using a drilling tester. In order to confirm the accuracy of the fire damage estimation by the drilling tester, the Micro Vickers Hardness Test was carried out and its effectiveness was confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の火害度推定方法は、火害を受けた構造物と微破壊試験を統合して、耐火構造計画に組み込むものであり、地震による火災や都市火災によるダメージを受ける構造物に対し、正確な診断方法としての必要性や火災時の安全性確保が喫緊の課題となっていることも併せて考えると、本研究は非常に有意義な研究といえる。また、破壊試験の信頼性と非破壊試験に匹敵する測定対象の損傷の少なさを併せ持つ方法であり、かつ、深さ方向の性状分布をmm単位で測定できるなど、他に例がない革新的な微破壊試験法である。