Effective application and structural performance evaluation of inclined headed studs for reinforced concrete column-steel beam structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04784
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Sadasue Kazushi  広島工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20401573)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords鋼コンクリート合成構造 / 柱RC梁S構造 / ずれ止め / 頭付きスタッド / 傾斜スタッド / 柱梁接合部 / 合成梁 / 終局耐力 / 柱RC梁S混合構造 / 接合部 / 建築構造・材料
Outline of Research at the Start
傾斜型頭付きスタッドを鋼コンクリート合成構造に適用することで、鋼とコンクリートの組合わせによる合成効果・相乗効果を活かせる設計が容易になる。本研究では、傾斜型頭付きスタッドの特性を活かせる対象として、「RC柱と鉄骨梁で構成される混合構造の柱梁接合部」および「RC床スラブと鉄骨梁で構成される合成梁」を取り上げて、本構造への適用効果について明らかにする。
傾斜型頭付きスタッドの適用効果の検証は静的載荷実験によって行い、地震力を受ける本構造の耐力を増大できることを実証する。さらに非線形FEM解析を行なって、床スラブの効果を含めた柱梁接合部の応力伝達機構を明らかにし、耐力式を構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Inclined headed studs have higher shear stiffness and strength. I proposed an appropriate arrangement and direction of inclined headed studs for the composite beam and beam-column connection of mixed structures composed reinforced concrete columns and steel beams. In this research, we confirmed the structural performance of mixed structures composed reinforced concrete columns and steel beams with inclined stud through the structural test.
From the test results, it was shown that the composite beam with inclined headed studs clearly improves strength. In addition, I proposed an evaluation method of the yield strength and the ultimate strength of composite beam. However, the effect of inclined headed studs for beam-column connection was limited. I proposed an evaluation method of the ultimate strength of beam-column connection.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
鉄骨とコンクリートで構成される建築構造の構造部材に、せん断剛性とせん断強度が大きい傾斜スタッドを用いれば、鉄骨とコンクリートを容易に剛結でき、鉄骨とコンクリートを組み合わせて用いることの合成効果・相乗効果を設計に反映できる合理的な構造の建物を造ることができる。「頭付きスタッドを傾斜させる」という簡単な改良だけで、頭付きスタッドの施工本数の軽減による省力効率化が図れ、建築物の生産性が向上する。さらに、鉄骨とコンクリートを組み合わせた構造体は建築・土木に関わらず多様にあり、本研究で得られた成果は鉄骨とコンクリートを剛結する接合工法として幅広い展開が期待できる。