Project/Area Number |
20K04803
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kochi National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IKEDA YUICHI 高知工業高等専門学校, ソーシャルデザイン工学科, 准教授 (20758677)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 国内外で観測された強震動 / 中間層免震建物 / 多段免震建物 / 免震層最大変位応答量 / アイソレータの引き抜き / 観測された国内外の強震動 / 免震層変位応答量 / 免震部材の引き抜き / 2023年トルコ・シリア地震の強震動 / 2024年能登半島地震の強震動 / 観測された強震動 / 耐震安全性 / 2016年熊本地震の強震動 / 2011年東北地方太平洋沖地震の強震動 / 国内外の強震動 / 観測強震動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
設計を上回る想定外の過大地震入力に対処するための解決方法として、建築構造設計者が注目している中間階に免震層を設けた中間層免震建物と、次世代型の複数の免震層を有する多段免震建物について本研究では対象とする。 基礎免震建物では免震部材に生じる引き抜きが設計課題となり、これに配慮した設計が行われている。 しかし中間層免震建物及び多段免震建物の引き抜き問題に関する研究は、積極的に研究が取り組まれてはいない。 そこで本研究では、地震時に免震層に生じる過大な免震層変位応答量と免震部材の引き抜きに着目し、中間層免震建物及び多段免震建物の耐震安全性に及ぼす影響について、国内外の実観測記録を用いた検証を実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, the earthquake response analysis model is done by using the frame vibration system model. The horizontal and vertical components of the strong ground motion are input to this vibration analysis model simultaneously. And, the earthquake response analysis that changes the installation floor in the isolation layer and the aspect ratio of the superstructure is done, and the input strong ground motion characteristic concerning of large displacement response of isolation layer and maximum tensile stress of isolator in the mid-story isolated building and multiple isolation building is clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
中間層免震建物や多段免震建物は、免震層に生じる過大な免震層変位応答量を抑えることができると期待されている。そのため、設計者及び研究者は、免震層変位応答量を抑える設計解決手段のひとつとして、中間層免震建物や多段免震建物に注目している。 特に、都市部市街地における地価の高い敷地を有効活用できる可能性が、中間層免震建物や多段免震建物には期待されている。しかし、国内外で観測された地震動の中において、中間層免震建物や多段免震建物を用いても、免震層変位応答量やアイソレータの引張面圧が設計想定範囲を超える可能性がある強震動の存在を提示した。