A calculation method on primary energy consumption for various heat source of service water heating
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04817
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
Iwamoto Shizuo  神奈川大学, 建築学部, 教授 (20213316)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤本 遼  神奈川大学, 建築学部, 助手 (30986097)
傳法谷 郁乃  神奈川大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (00782301)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords給湯設備 / 給水温 / 熱源 / 一次エネルギー消費量 / 省エネルギー
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、非住宅の給湯設備による一次エネルギー消費量を推定するために、実測による精度検証のうえで、様々な給湯設備の一次エネルギー消費量の体系的な計算方法を構築することを目的とする。
対象とする熱源は、太陽熱による給水予熱、ガスや石油焚の温水・蒸気ボイラ、ヒートポンプ式給湯機とし、これらを組み合わせたハイブリッド熱源をも対象とする。熱源の一次エネルギー消費量の算定に必要な給水温については、地域別の算定法を対象とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study proposes a formula for calculating the water temperature, checks its accuracy and sets it up for each city. It also adds a calculation that takes solar preheating into account. Furthermore, a method is proposed to calculate the efficiency of boilers and heat pumps, including their respective operating characteristics. Using these two calculation methods, the aim is to establish a general-purpose calculation method that includes hybrid heat sources, and the outcome is to provide it in a form that can be easily used by designers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで十分な知見のなかった浄水温について、調査する方法、簡易に予測する方法を示し、都市別に設定できることを示した。また、給湯設備による一次エネルギー消費量を手軽に計算でき、多様な熱源による計算結果が得られることから、給湯設備の省エネルギー設計に寄与できると思われる。