Project/Area Number |
20K04863
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Fukui National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 局地集中豪雨 / 確率降水量 / 日最大一時間降水量 / 透過型砂防堰堤 / 戦国時代 / 一乗谷 / 流出解析 / 氾濫解析 / 妙法寺川 / 一乗谷川 / 遺跡資料 / 福井県立一乗谷朝倉氏遺跡資料館 / 外水氾濫 / 再現期間 / 設計雨量 / 大阪湾 / 一時間降水量 / 発生頻度 / 相関関係 / 降雨強度式 / 都市洪水 / 数値解析 / 3D都市モデル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は実務で用いる確率降水量の新たな解析方法と都市洪水の予測手法を開発するものである.広島市内で甚大な被害が発生した平成26年8月豪雨以降,令和元年の台風19号による大雨など,雨量データの観測技術の発達により,1時間降水量100[mm]を超える事例が数多く報告されている. これまでに建設された土木工作物などは,過去に設定された設計雨量に対応して設計されている.今後,過去に設定された国内における設計雨量に対する信頼性が損なわれる懸念がある.そこで,本研究は3年間の研究期間を通じて,神戸市の市街地を対象として,100年に1度の設計雨量を算出し,都市河川流域における水の流れを明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research developed the calculation method of the probability precipitation in the urban area using observation data of daily maximum precipitation of 1 hour recorded in the plurality of weather stations. When daily maximum hourly precipitation was 100mm/h in Kobe City, the return period of 100mm precipitation was found to shorten from 285 years through 21 years using this calculation method. When daily maximum hourly precipitation was 100mm/h in Kobe city, the return period of 100mm precipitation was found to shorten from 285 years through 21 years using this calculation method. In addition, the control function of the water flow passing Kamikido in Ichijodani of Fukui City, Fukui Prefecture was the same as permeable sand control dam. This control function was cleared by using the probable precipitation of Fukui City and river flooding analysis. In this way, Kamikido was found to be the oldest permeable sand control dam in japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は福井県立一乗谷朝倉氏遺跡博物館の協力を得て,考古学と工学を融合できた.これによって,福井市一乗谷における上城戸は国内外最古の透過型砂防堰堤であることが明らかになった.本研究の成果の一部は福井県立一乗谷朝倉氏遺跡博物館で登録されている.今後,博物館による遺跡調査に河川氾濫の項目が新たに追加された.また,福井市役所は本研究の成果を用いて,福井市の足羽川流域における内水氾濫対策として活用する予定である.