Development of multi copter type robot based condition diagnosis technology to extend of healthy life expectancy of fishing boat
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04957
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 24020:Marine engineering-related
Research InstitutionFisheries Research and Education Agency
Principal Investigator
Ohta Hiromitsu  国立研究開発法人水産研究・教育機構, 水産大学校, 教授 (80399641)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords漁船 / 状態監視・診断 / 信号処理 / 新合成波形分離法 / 機械診断ロボット / 健康寿命 / マルチコプター / 自律無人航空機 / 転がり軸受 / 携帯型パラボラ集音装置 / 状態監視 / 診断 / 音響 / 振動 / パラボラ集音マイクロホン / 音響診断システム / メンテナンス / 音響診断 / 診断ロボット
Outline of Research at the Start
大型船舶に比べメンテナンスが行き届いていない漁船では機関や循環ポンプ等,周辺機械設備の損傷を早期に診断し,健康寿命を守る高精度な状態監視・診断システムが必要である.本研究ではこの様な診断システムを開発することを目指す.さらに開発した診断システムをマルチコプター型の自律無人航空機に搭載することで短時間に複数の船内機械設備の状態監視・診断を自動的に行うロボットの開発を行う.本診断システムを搭載したマルチコプター型 自律無人航空機を状態監視・診断ロボットを開発することで漁船の機械設備の診断業務の高精度化,省人化,自動化,短時間化を実現する.漁船の健康寿命を守る事で水産業振興の一助となる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I diagnose the damage of neighboring machinery such as an engine or a circulation pump early, and high-precision state monitoring, diagnosis system protecting healthy life expectancy is necessary for the fishing boat which maintenance is not careful to in comparison with a large ship. I develop such a diagnosis system in this study and develop the machine diagnosis robot performing state monitoring, a diagnosis of in a short time plural inboard machinery in what it is equipped with to the autonomy no person plane of the multi-copter type automatically. Specifically, I build a diagnosis system realizing the SN ratio that is high under the high noise environment using "the newly synthetic wave pattern separation method" that is high-precision technique to signal process to suggest. I was able to realize realization of the lightweighting, the high-precision diagnosis that and was high efficiency by putting this device on a machine diagnosis robot.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の目的は漁船の健康寿命を守る高精度な診断システムの開発である.開発した本診断システムをマルチコプター型 自律無人航空機に搭載することで短時間に複数の船内機械設備の状態監視・診断を自動的に行うロボットの開発を行うことである.提案する本診断システムを開発することで漁船の健康寿命を守り,高船齢化の傾向が強く表れている我が国の現存漁船の長期利用,低コスト運用の実現に寄与することができる.また漁船に関わらず,老朽化が進んでいる他の船舶や近年,損傷事故が多発している製鉄所,化学プラントの機械設備の診断にも効果的である.