Modeling and application of maintenance policies for large-scale disasters which mimize the loss cost and improve efficiency of maintenance one
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20K04992
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Mizutani Satoshi  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40469060)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中川 覃夫  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 研究員 (60076544)
Project Period (FY) 2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords信頼性理論 / 保全方策 / 取替問題 / 点検方策 / 確率モデル / WIB 問題 / ランダムk-out-of-nシステム / 信頼性 / 保全性 / ランダム取替 / 逐次点検 / 保全費用 / 最適化 / 最適保全方策 / 災害故障 / リスク軽減 / 応用確率 / 独立損傷過程
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、工場設備、データベースシステム、通信システムなどの振る舞いを確率モデルとして構築し、最適な保全方策について解析的に議論する。とくに、故障が2種類に分類されるモデル、強い衝撃が複数回だけ発生したならば予防保全を行うモデル、2つのユニットからなるシステムにおいて、独立に衝撃が発生し、故障が発生したならば、一方のユニットの信頼性に影響を与えるモデルについて検討する。次の手順で研究を進める。(1) システムの振る舞いのモデル化、(2) 単位時間当りの期待費用の導出、(3) 期待費用を最小にする最適保全方策の議論、(4) 数値例と実際のシステムへの適用に向けた考察と提案。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed some models for overtime maintenance policy with two failure modes. One of the failure modes is unit failure at which the unit is replaced when the unit fails, and the other is minimal failure at which the unit is repaired when the unit fails. Further, we consider optimal preventive maintenance time for reliable system consisted of n unit. We wrote foreign book titled ”Which-Is-Better (WIB): Problems in Reliability Theory”, Springer (2023.6) (Satoshi Mizutani, Xufeng Zhao, Toshio Nakagawa) of comparison of stochastic models in reliable theory of maintenance policy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
多発する大規模な自然災害に対応するため、設備の強度を向上させるといった対策の他に、保全取替を適切に計画し実際に実施することも重要である。このように、災害対策は様々な要因を考慮する必要があり、とくに経済性に関しては短期的視野に陥ることがないようにしなければならない。信頼性理論は、様々な災害などのリスクに対し、稼働率や平均故障時間(MTTF)などの評価指標とその計算方法などを提案してきた。これらの研究成果は、災害に対応する保全計画を立案するための理論的基礎として有用である。また、具体的に数値例を上げて具体的な保全計画を立てる事ができる。