Project/Area Number |
20K05036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
Research Institution | Maebashi Institute of Technology (2022-2023) Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 応力発光体 / 破壊発光 / 累積外力 / 損傷度評価 / CNN技術 / 輝度値ヒストグラム / コンクリート一軸圧縮試験 / コンクリート曲げ試験 / コンクリート4点曲げ試験 / ヒストグラム / 損傷度評 / 光機能材料 / 累積外力損傷評価 / Deep Learning |
Outline of Research at the Start |
インフラ設備のレジリエンスを強化するうえでもっとも重要なことは,災害直後に被災構造物の健全性を短時間に把握する技術を確立することである.しかしながら,構造物ごとの累積外力の程度を災害直後に一挙に把握することは現状で容易ではない.これは,面的に膨大な数が敷設されているコンクリート構造物に作用した累積外力の程度を短期間に一挙に測定する技術は確立されておらず,構造物に加わるエネルギーと損傷の関係は,現段階で明確になっていないためにある.本研究では累積外力の程度を迅速・簡易に測定し,エネルギーと損傷の関係性を明らかにすることで,構造物のレジリエンス強化に資する健全性評価法を提案する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, it has become an urgent issue to assess the health of structures in a short period of time after a disaster in order to maintain urban functions in the face of increasingly large-scale disasters. However, it is difficult to determine the degree of accumulated external force for each structure at once immediately after a disaster, and it is important to be able to measure the degree of accumulated external force quickly and simply, and to evaluate the relationship between the energy applied to the structure and damage immediately. In this study, we observed stress luminescence using a Mechanoluminescence(ML), and we propose a system that can quickly evaluate the degree of damage caused by cumulative external forces using monitoring technology and damage assessment using CNN technology. By combining these technologies, we have proposed a method of integrity evaluation that contributes to enhancing resilience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
構造物ごとの累積外力の程度を災害直後に一挙に把握することは現状で容易ではない.それは面的に膨大な数が敷設されているコンクリート構造物に作用した累積外力の程度を短期間に一挙に測定する技術は確立されておらず,構造物に加わるエネルギーと損傷の関係は明確になっていないためである. ML技術を用いることで,破壊発光を広域で捉えることができ,発光箇所を特定し,その発光強度の情報を蓄積することで構造物に加わるエネルギーと損傷の関係性を明らかにすることが可能である.本研究では,ML技術による破壊発光から損傷度の推定手法を提案しており,また,CNN技術による損傷度検知と損傷度評価を行った.