Project/Area Number |
20K06296
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAJIMA Kenji 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 教授 (90466805)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ダム / コンクリート心壁 / 地盤 / 相互作用 / 破壊 / コンクリート / 浸透 / 安定性 / 胆振東部地震 / 再現解析 / 特殊ダム地震時挙動 / 傾斜実験 / 弾塑性有限要素法 / 堤体 / 弾塑性有限要素解析 / フィルダム / 地震 / コンクリートコア / 振動実験 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
フィルダムの中には特殊な構造をもったものがあり,本研究では,遮水ゾーンにコンクリート心壁をもつ特殊ダムに着目し,その地震時挙動を準静的な実験および動的な遠心載荷振動実験と弾塑性有限要素解析により解明を図る.また,弾塑性有限要素解析法は模型実験によって特殊ダムへの適用性を確認する.さらに,実際のダムに弾塑性有限要素解析を適用することで,コンクリート心壁をもつ特殊ダム地震時挙動を解明することを目的とする. 土質材料とコンクリート材料という材料特性の異なる材料を持つ複合的な構造物に対する有効な解析手法の検討は,コンクリートダムとフィルダムの複合ダムの接合部の挙動解明へと発展できる研究となる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to elucidate the seismic behaviour of a unique dam with a concrete core wall. Quasi-static tilting experiments with cement plates simulating the concrete core wall were used for verification. A comparison between the tilting experiment and a structure-soil integration analysis based on elasto-plastic finite element analysis of seismic behaviour validated the relationship between the tilting angle and the horizontal displacement at the edge of the plate, and the maximum shear strain in the sandy part of the plate, by comparing them with the experiment. The developed analysis method was also used to reproduce the Atsuma Dam, which was damaged in the Gallo-East Japan Earthquake. The maximum response acceleration at the centre of the top end calculated by simple strain softening elasto-plastic analysis generally agreed with the observed maximum response acceleration.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,コンクリート心壁を有する特殊ダムの地震時の挙動解明を目的に,模型実験をシミュレーションできる弾塑性有限要素解析の開発を行った.コンクリート心壁を有するダムという特殊な構造物を対象としているが、コンクリートと地盤の相互作用による破壊現象の解明は,地盤内にコンクリート構造物を有する現場における安全性の評価一般に活用できる解析手法となる。