Project/Area Number |
20K07799
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 52010:General internal medicine-related
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Okumura Nobuo 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 特任教授 (60252110)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
樋口 由美子 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 講師(特定雇用) (40757241)
平 千明 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (40779310)
新井 慎平 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (70866053)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | フィブリノゲン / 異常フィブリノゲン / 管状構造形成能 / M1-Mφ分化 / アミロイドβ1-42 / 細胞遊走能 / 内皮間葉転換能 / NETs形成能 / 好中球 / NETs形成能 / M1-マクロファージ / THP-1 / フィブリン / 血管内皮細胞 / 皮膚線維芽細胞 / 遊走能 / 形質転換能 / NETs |
Outline of Research at the Start |
フィブリノゲン(Fbg)は血中でフィブリン(Fbn)に転換し止血を行うだけでなく、細胞外マトリックスとして蛋白沈着・血管新生・創傷治癒・炎症に関与することが知られている。しかし、これらの機能はFbgのどの部分・構造が重要であるか、明らかになっていない。我々は、Fbgの凝固機能異常を有する多くのリコンビナントFbgを保有しており、これらを用いて、Fbg及びFbnの構造異常が1)アミロイドβ1-42との複合体形成能力、2)血管内皮細胞・皮膚線維芽細胞の遊走能・管状構造形成能・形質転換能、3)好中球のNETs形成及びマクロファージ分化能に与える影響について明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We observed that less branched, shortened, and ticker tubular formation derived from HUVEC plated with BbetaG15C-Fbg than normal fibrinogen. In the presence of dysfunctional fibrinogen, endothelial-to-mesenchymal transition of HUVEC were not occurred by morphological observation and quantification of mesenchymal marker-mRNA. The THP-1 cell differentiation from M0-macrophage to M1-macrophage in the presence of normal fibrinogen was inhibited by the addition of BbetaG15C-Fbg, however not by other dysfunctional fibrinogens. In conclusion, these observations suggested that patients with dysfunctional BbetaG15C-Fbg affects the tubular formation and differentiation of M1-macrophage than healthy people and patients with other dysfunctional fibrinogens.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フィブリノゲン(Fbg)は血液凝固・線溶系に関与するのみならず、細胞外マトリックス(ECM)として蛋白沈着・血管新生・創傷治癒・炎症などに関与している。しかし、ECM機能に関しては正常Fbgを用いて研究されているだけで、凝固機能異常Fbgを用いた研究はほとんど行われてこなかった。 我々はこれまでに同定したAαR16、BβG15、γR275、γN308などの凝固機能異常血漿Fbgを用いてECM機能を検討した。その結果、BβG15C変異Fbgでは健常人・他の異常Fbgに比較して管状構造形成能、M1-Mφ分化能に対する影響が強く疑われた。このことは患者のQOL向上の指導に有益な知見となった。