| Project/Area Number |
20K10589
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Fukuyama Heisei University (2022-2023) Tokoha University (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小西 真人 岐阜医療科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00760745)
鷲野 嘉映 愛知みずほ短期大学, その他部局等, 教授(移行) (90220855)
田中 里美 岐阜医療科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20733819)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 新任看護系大学教員 / 臨地実習指導 / 教育プログラム / オンラインプログラム / 新任看護教員 / 臨地実習 / プログラム開発 / オンライン / 新任教員 / 看護系大学 / 看護学実習 / 看護学実習指導 / 看護教育 / 教育実践 / 新任大学教員 / 看護教員 / オンライン教材 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
看護系大学教員のための教育実践能力を体系的に学ぶためのシステムの整備は、不十分で ある。申請者が行った「新任看護系大学教員に必要な教育実践能力に関する質的研究」において、新任看護系大学教員は、臨地実習時の教育内容・方法についての疑問が多いことが明らかとなった。そこで、臨地実習における教育実践能力について、新任看護系大学教員に必要な教育内容を整理し、体系的に学ぶシステムを整えたいと考えた。そこで、本研究の目的は、看護系大学教員経験5年未満の新任看護系大学教員を対象とし、オンラインシステムを活用した臨地実習における教育実践能力育成プログラムを開発することとした。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a program for new nursing faculty members to learn about educational practices on their own. At university, there is no system or opportunities for new faculty members to systematically learn education, and it is difficult to practice education. For this reason, this study focused on on-site clinical practice, which is often involved in new nursing university faculty members. At this stage, the extraction of educational items has been completed, and educational goals are being set, educational content is carefully selected from educational items, and educational methods are being examined. In this survey, the Delfhi method was used to obtain responses from professors and associate professors at nursing universities, and it is thought that carefully selected educational items that are relevant to the field were extracted. In the future, this plan to conduct an intervention study using this educational program as a pilot study.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、大学教員として未経験の教員のための教育実践に関するプログラムを開発することで、大学教育の質の担保の一助となると考えられる。本研究では、看護系大学の新任教員を対象としている点から看護基礎教育の質担保となり得る。 現段階では、教育項目を精選することができ、プログラムの要である教育内容が明らかとなった。現任の看護系大学の教授・准教授を対象とした調査を行ったことから、より現場に即した教育内容が提供できる土台となる。 高い質の教育プログラムの提供は、新任教員の教育実践力向上につながり、ひいては看護基礎教育の質的向上につながると考えられる。